Disclaimer
Privacy Policy
Personal Information

Privacy is the human rights, CES Capital International (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd (“CES Capital”) respect and takes it seriously. CES Capital is committed to full implementation and compliance with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. You are not required to provide your name or other personal information when visiting our official website (www.cescapital.com) (the "Website"). However, under some circumstances, we may ask you to provide your personal information for the purpose of but not limited to order process, respond with you, subscription or job application etc., Maintain your trust is paramount to us. We promise to treat your information with a responsible attitude and all the information you provided is solely for the purpose of helping us to improve our service.

Use of Information
1. To fulfill your requests or by others involved in fulfillment.
2. To contact you such as customer satisfaction survey, marketing research or in connection with certain transaction.
3. Under your consent, marketing CES Capital services or products (and those of our business partners and counterparties).
4. Statistics on visitors to our websites (e.g. Website usage statistics).
5. To facilitate and develop of business relationship.
Special Note: For item 3 of above, we commit and respect your personal data will not be used in marketing purposes without your pre-consent.
Rules of Information Management
1. Certain personal information may be requested from our Website to identify your identity for the purpose but not limited to sign up as our member, for particular service, respond to you or prize quiz etc., We may make use of different methods to verify the accuracy ,validity and timeliness of your information.
2. CES Capital may disclose the personal information under law enforcement, or be assured in good faith that such behavior is essential to the following:
(1) Compliance with law, statutory and regulations of the Website;
(2) The protection of the rights or property of the users of the Website;
(3) The protection of the individual or public security of the Website and its users.
3. Whenever you are aware the personal data hold by us, corret inaccurate data or ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal data, please send an email to service@kiiik.com. Appropriate and proper action will be taken under reasonable area and solve your concern as soon as possible.
Cookies
Cookies are commonly used to facilitate transmission and to provide more useful features. We use these devices to found out more about the use of our websites and to improve our sevices. We do not collect or store any personal data from you under this circumstance. However, if you agree by registering with us, we may link the information to you in order to identify your identity. You have a choice not to accept the cookies, but if you do so, certain features may not work properly. Please be noted that cookies are solely used by our websites.
Disclaimer
CES Capital will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibilities for any loss, destruction or damage arising from or inrespect of section 2 of "Rules of Information Management ", but also under the following circumstances:
1. Any disclosure or share of your personal information by you, either your password or account information, to any third parties.
2. Any disclosure, loss, misappropriation or damage of the information resulting from hacker attacks, computer viruses or temporary interruption of the normal operation of the network under any government restrictions.
3. Any consequences of legal disputes due to any disclosure of information from the hyperlinks of the Website of CES Capital.
* CES Capital International(Hong Kong) Co., Ltd. reserves the right of any amendment of the Privacy Policy.